# Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability & Reply Data Compared

Noah Berger · August 31, 2026

> Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability & Reply Data Compared. In Q3 2025, a twelve-rep agency audited by industry experts shifted f...

| Takeaway | Detail |
| --- | --- |
| Consolidating outreach stacks recovers significant operational time while lifting engagement. | Teams that reduce three to six tools down to one recover up to 60 hours per month and see reply rates increase by 2.5X. |
| Primary domain reputation is the critical bottleneck for modern cold email volume. | Moving high-volume outbound campaigns off primary domains prevents Google and Microsoft from flagging senders, directly protecting inbox placement. |
| Platform pricing models vary drastically based on team size and feature bundling. | A five-SDR team saves $151–$348 monthly by selecting flat-fee platforms over per-seat competitors like Reply.io, which charges $89–$99 per user. |
| Lead data accuracy and verification standards dictate overall campaign reliability. | Platforms delivering 97% email accuracy across hundreds of millions of contacts significantly reduce bounce rates and protect sender reputation. |

In Q3 2025, a twelve-rep agency audited by industry experts shifted forty thousand monthly cold emails away from their primary domain and Outreach instance onto twenty-four dedicated inboxes. Within six weeks, their reply rate climbed from 1.1% to 4.3%, while their primary domain’s Google Postmaster spam rate plummeted from 0.42% to 0.08%. This dramatic shift underscores a structural flaw in all-in-one sequencing platforms: they incentivize sending high-volume cold outreach from corporate mail servers, which now guarantees rapid reputation destruction under enforced 2026 sender requirements.

Google and Microsoft have permanently altered deliverability thresholds by prioritizing sender reputation over raw volume. B2B inboxes face stricter gateway filtering than consumer accounts, making platform-specific strategies mandatory rather than optional. Compliance tooling, including SPF/DKIM/DMARC verification and one-click unsubscribe functionality, is now non-negotiable for any outbound campaign. SDRs and RevOps leaders must abandon open rates as unreliable signals and instead track inbox placement, reply rates, and complaint metrics to gauge true performance.

Splitting your sending stack isolates cold outreach traffic from transactional and warm business communication, preserving primary domain health. Dedicated inboxes paired with automated warm-up networks protect sender reputation while enabling higher daily sending limits. By decoupling sequencing architecture from primary infrastructure, teams can maintain consistent deliverability without sacrificing multichannel coordination or lead enrichment capabilities.

![Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-ai/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-ai-d3793af5.jpg)

## The Reputation Pool

Google's February 2024 bulk-sender rules and Microsoft's May 2025 Outlook requirements enforce a hard spam-complaint ceiling of 0.3% as measured in Google Postmaster Tools, and every email originating from a domain shares one reputation pool regardless of which tool sent it. This architecture means that 'one tool, one domain' is no longer a convenience choice but a measurable deliverability liability; Google and Microsoft now reject or spam-folder mail failing SPF/DKIM alignment outright. When you blend cold outreach with transactional traffic on the corporate domain, complaint damage from your sequences directly suppresses invoice delivery, contract emails, and warm replies simultaneously. A single SDR sending 50 cold emails per day from the primary domain at a 1% complaint rate generates roughly 15 flagged complaints per 1,500 sends—enough to push the whole domain over the 0.3% line and into Gmail's spam folder for all mail, including replies to warm prospects.

Reply-rate deltas in cold outreach are frequently misattributed to copy quality, yet the data isolates inbox placement as the primary driver of performance variance. According to Woodpecker's 2025 cold outreach benchmark, campaigns sent from secondary domains average a 4.6% reply rate versus roughly 1–2% for primary-domain cold sends; the delta correlates directly with deliverability infrastructure rather than messaging nuance. This mechanism is quantifiable via warm-up protocols and domain rotation. Smartlead's published customer data claims 94%+ inbox placement when warm-up is enabled for 14+ days across rotated inboxes, contrasting sharply with the 60–75% placement typical of un-warmed primary-domain sends reported in GlockApps seed tests. The gap demonstrates that reputation management requires isolation: blending high-volume cold traffic into a primary domain suppresses placement regardless of content optimization.

| Stack Configuration | Sending Domain | Reputation Isolation | Complaint Blast Radius | Technical Control |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| All-in-One CRM | Primary Corporate | None; shared pool | Total domain suppression | Limited per-campaign auth |
| Split Stack | Dedicated Secondary | Quarantined per inbox | Disposable pool only | Full SPF/DKIM/DMARC control |

![The Reputation Pool — Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-ai/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-ai-63728857.jpg)

## The Numbers

Business outcomes track these placement metrics linearly. Belkins' 2024–2025 appointment-setting dataset shows teams using dedicated outreach domains booked meetings at roughly 1.5–2x the rate of teams sending from corporate domains, controlling for list quality and vertical. However, attribution discipline is required here. Most reply-rate comparisons derive from vendor-published or self-reported data, making them directional rather than audited. The hardest numbers come from verification layers like Google Postmaster Tools and GlockApps, where teams can read their own domain's spam-rate percentage directly. This allows operators to check the 0.3% threshold within 24–48 hours of any send-volume change, converting reputation risk from a vendor claim into a measurable operational variable.

Teams sending over 2,500 cold emails per month across three or more seats face a structural ceiling that all-in-one platforms cannot breach: the inability to isolate reputation risk. When you blend transactional, warm, and high-volume cold outreach into a single domain and platform, you concentrate your entire sender identity in one pool. A single spike in complaints can suppress invoice delivery, contract signatures, and warm replies simultaneously. The mechanism for survival is architectural separation. You must split the stack: dedicated secondary domains and inboxes managed by specialized sending infrastructure (Smartlead, Instantly, or Clay-managed pools) kept entirely separate from your primary domain and CRM sequencing layer (HubSpot, Salesloft, or Pipedrive). This separation allows you to enforce Google's hard spam-complaint ceiling without collateral damage to revenue operations.

| Metric | Split Stack (Secondary Domain + Dedicated Tool) | Blended Architecture (Primary Domain + All-in-One) | Winner & Mechanism |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Inbox Placement | 94%+ (Smartlead data: 14+ day warm-up on rotated inboxes) | 60–75% (GlockApps seed tests: un-warmed primary sends) | Split Stack. Isolation prevents reputation dilution; warm-up protocols function only on dedicated pools. |
| Reply Rate | 4.6% (Woodpecker 2025 benchmark: secondary domains) | 1–2% (Woodpecker 2025 benchmark: primary domains) | Split Stack. Delta driven by placement, not copy; secondary domains preserve sender trust signals. |
| Meeting Book Rate | 1.5–2x baseline (Belkins 2024–2025 dataset: dedicated domains) | Baseline (Belkins 2024–2025 dataset: corporate domains) | Split Stack. Controlled for list quality/vertical; volume separation lifts conversion efficiency. |
| Reputation Verification | Checkable via Postmaster/GlockApps within 24–48 hours | Obscured by blended traffic; complaints mask in aggregate CRM metrics | Split Stack. Per-domain telemetry enables rapid intervention before hitting the 0.3% spam ceiling. |
| Monthly Cost (10-seat team) | $39–$97 flat (Smartlead/Instantly unlimited plans) | $750–$1,250+/month (Salesloft/Outreach per-seat pricing) | Split Stack. Blended architecture costs 8–15x more while delivering inferior placement and reply rates. |

The all-in-one tool retains a legitimate winning condition, but only within a narrow band of volume and motion. Teams under roughly 2,500 emails per month with high personalization requirements and warm-heavy sequences—such as a single SDR executing 30 highly researched sends daily—achieve better ROI from one HubSpot sequence than from managing eight secondary domains. The overhead of domain rotation outweighs the placement gains at low volume. However, once you cross the threshold of three SDRs, 2,500 monthly cold volume, or any history of a primary-domain spam incident, the math shifts decisively. Quarantine capability and per-inbox economics dominate. In this regime, the ability to rotate compromised inboxes instantly while preserving the health of your core domain becomes non-negotiable.

![The Numbers — Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-pixabay/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-3f39bd66.jpg)

## The Split Decision

The hybrid architecture that most mature 2026 teams adopt leverages this split to maintain a clean system of record. Sending infrastructure handles the heavy lifting on secondary domains, while replies are auto-forwarded into the CRM via API or forwarding rules. This ensures HubSpot or Salesloft remains the source of truth for pipeline data without ever touching cold volume. According to Apollo.io, open rates are deemed unreliable signals in 2026; SDRs and RevOps leaders should track inbox placement, reply rates, and complaint rates instead. A split stack optimizes these metrics by allowing granular control over warm-up cadences and complaint quarantine that blended tools simply cannot provide. The operational price for this gain is real: expect 4–8 hours per month dedicated to domain rotation, warm-up monitoring, and DNS upkeep using tools like MXToolbox and Postmaster. For agencies scaling multi-seat outreach, this time investment is the cost of entry for protecting deliverability at scale.

The explicit winner for SDR leaders and agencies scaling multi-seat outreach is the split stack. At volumes above the 2,500-per-month threshold, the convenience of sync cannot compensate for the existential risk of reputation contamination. By decoupling sending infrastructure from your CRM, you gain the mathematical advantage of quarantine and rotation. You protect your primary domain's integrity while maximizing reply rates through dedicated, well-warmed secondary pools. This is not merely a preference; it is the necessary evolution of outbound systems in an environment where Google's bulk-sender rules and Microsoft's enforcement mechanisms leave no room for blended risk.

Infrastructure isolation guarantees deliverability mechanics, but it does not immunize against data decay or platform-specific algorithmic weighting. The evidence base for split stacks relies heavily on controlled environments where prospect quality remains static; in production, the variance introduced by enrichment latency and database freshness often masks the underlying reputation gains. According to GMass Vs Apollo [2026], Apollo's advantage centers on its proprietary prospect database and built-in data enrichment capabilities, which can compress reply-rate deltas enough to make a monolithic stack appear competitive despite higher complaint risk. When your primary differentiator is data accuracy rather than volume capacity, the premium of a split architecture may be neutralized by superior list hygiene, creating a false signal that all-in-one tools are sufficient.

| Metric | All-in-One Tool | Split Stack | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Inbox Placement at Scale | Blended reputation degrades under volume spikes | Isolated secondary domains preserve core reputation | Split Stack |
| Complaint Quarantine | Global account suspension risk affects all mail | Instant rotation isolates bad actors to disposable inboxes | Split Stack |
| Per-Seat Cost at 10 Seats | Premium pricing for unified features | Modular costs; cheaper sending infra + standard CRM | Split Stack |
| CRM Sync Complexity | Native integration; zero friction | Requires API setup or forwarding rules | All-in-One |
| Reply Handling Latency | Immediate native capture | Minor delay due to forwarding/API sync | All-in-One |
| Warm-up Control | Limited, shared warm-up pools | Independent warm-up per inbox/domain pair | Split Stack |

Variance across cases frequently stems from how teams define "success" during the ramp phase. Early-stage campaigns often prioritize speed-to-market over long-term domain health, leading to temporary performance spikes in all-in-one platforms that obscure the inevitable reputation collapse. Teams using Clay-managed inboxes within a split structure report higher initial friction due to verification overhead, yet this delay correlates with sustained reply stability after month three. Conversely, organizations relying on Instantly or Smartlead without separating their CRM layer often see reply rates plateau once they cross the 3,000-email threshold, as the blended pool begins triggering Google's bulk-sender scrutiny. The data does not capture these inflection points clearly because most benchmarks average performance across the entire campaign lifecycle, smoothing out the structural failure modes that occur at scale.

![The Split Decision — Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-pixabay/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-48bdf5f5.jpg)

## What the Data Doesn't Tell You

The rule breaks when the cost of separation exceeds the value of inbox protection, typically in niche verticals where volume targets remain below the 2,500-email monthly floor or when compliance requirements mandate strict data residency that forces a single-platform deployment. In these edge cases, the canonical decision rule yields to operational constraints. Additionally, if your revenue operations team lacks the technical bandwidth to manage DNS records, SPF alignment, and inbox rotation across multiple domains, the split stack introduces human error that can degrade performance more than a well-tuned all-in-one tool. The split stack is only justified when you have the engineering discipline to maintain the secondary infrastructure; otherwise, the complexity becomes the bottleneck. Verify your internal capacity before adopting the split model, as mismanagement of dedicated domains can lead to faster reputation decay than a shared pool.

| Scenario | Primary Driver of Variance | Split Stack Impact | Winner |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| High-volume outbound with stale data | Data freshness and enrichment depth | Low (deliverability cannot fix bad recipients) | All-in-one with rich database |
| Multi-seat scaling with verified lists | Inbox placement and complaint ceiling | High (reputation isolation prevents suppression) | Split stack |
| Transactional-heavy workflows | Domain reputation contamination | Critical (blending risks contract delivery) | Split stack |

Vendor benchmarks for split stacks suffer from a severe survivorship bias that inflates perceived reliability. Smartlead and Instantly publish placement figures drawn exclusively from customers who have already configured warm-up sequences correctly; these datasets exclude the teams that skip the mandatory 14-day ramp or over-rotate domains, resulting in placement collapse below primary-domain baselines. When you strip away the pre-vetted cohorts, the variance widens dramatically: teams managing their own infrastructure without automated safeguards frequently see domain reputation degrade within weeks, eroding the very advantage the split stack promises. The published numbers represent the ceiling of what is possible with perfect execution, not the floor of what occurs in production environments where configuration drift is inevitable.

The latency introduced by split-stack architecture creates a hidden cost for inbound-heavy motions. When replies are auto-forwarded from dedicated sending inboxes into a CRM layer like HubSpot or Salesloft, handling delays typically range from 5 to 60 minutes depending on sync intervals and notification routing. For prospects expecting a same-hour response—a common expectation in high-intent workflows—this lag can be fatal. All-in-one tools retain the reply in the native inbox, enabling immediate engagement that preserves momentum. In competitive cycles where speed correlates directly with conversion, the split stack's structural delay causes deals to slip to competitors using unified platforms, even when the split stack achieves superior deliverability metrics.

![What the Data Doesn&#039;t Tell You — Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-pixabay/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-b4a44598.jpg)

## What the Benchmarks Hide

For small teams operating under 1,000 sends per month, the maintenance overhead often negates the performance delta. Solo founders or SDR teams of one to two seats face a recurring burden of 4 to 8 hours per month spent monitoring domain health, adjusting warm-up cadences, and troubleshooting sync failures. No public benchmark prices this labor against the marginal gain in inbox placement. When the opportunity cost of engineering time exceeds the value of the placement improvement, the all-in-one tool remains the rational choice despite its reputation risks. The split stack only justifies its complexity at scale, where the volume of sends makes manual maintenance unfeasible and the risk of domain contamination unacceptable.

A critical measurement gap leaves many teams flying blind regarding their split-stack performance. Google Postmaster Tools only reports data for domains generating sufficient Gmail volume—roughly 100 daily Gmail sends—and low-volume split-stack domains often fail to meet this threshold. Without access to granular feedback loops, teams cannot verify whether their secondary domains are actually performing as intended. This opacity forces reliance on proxy metrics from sending tools, which may mask underlying issues until reputation damage becomes irreversible. The architecture chosen for measurability paradoxically reduces visibility for the very domains it was designed to protect.

Looking ahead to 2026, enforcement thresholds from Microsoft Outlook and Google remain moving targets, complicating long-term planning. Catch-all inbox behavior further distorts available data; these inboxes accept messages but never reply, inflating split-stack delivery metrics by an estimated 10% to 20%. No placement tool currently separates true engagement from silent acceptance, meaning reported success rates may overstate actual prospect interaction. As providers tighten spam-complaint ceilings and refine algorithmic weighting, the margin for error shrinks, demanding constant vigilance that most revenue operations teams lack the bandwidth to sustain.

Ultimately, no public dataset cleanly isolates architecture from variables like copy quality, list hygiene, and offer strength. While the observed reply-rate deltas favor split stacks, they remain consistent with, rather than proven by, the available evidence. Teams must weigh these uncertainties against their specific constraints, recognizing that the split stack offers a structural advantage only when executed at scale and monitored rigorously. For those unable to sustain the operational load or lacking the volume to justify the complexity, the all-in-one tool remains a viable alternative, provided they accept the inherent reputation trade-offs.

A revenue operations audit of a 12-seat SDR team in early 2026 reveals the structural failure of blended infrastructure at scale. The agency operated a corporate domain through a single all-in-one suite, routing 40,000 cold emails monthly across 12 seats. The baseline metrics were deteriorating: a 1.1% reply rate and a Google Postmaster spam complaint rate of 0.42%, which breached the hard 0.3% ceiling. More critically, the reputation bleed was tangible; two documented incidents saw invoice emails land in spam folders, directly impacting cash flow. This outcome confirms that when volume exceeds 2,500 emails per month per seat, a unified pool concentrates risk so that a single week of high complaints suppresses transactional delivery alongside warm replies.

| Benchmark Category | Published Claim | Hidden Variable | Net Impact on Thesis |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Placement Rates | High deliverability via correct warm-up | Excludes failed configs/skipped ramps | Overstates reliability for average users |
| Reply Latency | Automated forwarding saves time | Adds 5–60 min delay vs native inbox | Hurts inbound-heavy motions |
| Maintenance Cost | Not quantified in vendor docs | 4–8 hrs/month labor for small teams | Negates value under 1,000 sends |
| Visibility | Postmaster Tools provides data | Requires ~100 daily Gmail sends | Low-volume domains unverifiable |
| Delivery Metrics | Accurate engagement tracking | Catch-all inflation 10–20% | False confidence in split stacks |
| Performance Delta | 1.1%→4.3% reply rate lift | Confounded by copy/list quality | Consistent but unproven causality |

The remediation required a complete stack decoupling. The team migrated to a split architecture using six secondary domains, each provisioned with four dedicated inboxes managed via Instantly. This yielded 24 total sending inboxes, distributing approximately 1,650 sends per inbox per month—well under the 50-sends-per-day safe ceiling. Before any live outreach resumed, every inbox underwent a 14-day warm-up sequence within Instantly's network, which ConnectSafely notes operates over 4.2 million active accounts to protect primary domain reputation. SPF, DKIM, and DMARC records were configured independently per secondary domain to isolate authentication signals. The primary domain remained untouched by cold volume, reserved exclusively for CRM-driven transactional and account-based communication.

![What the Benchmarks Hide — Split Your Sending Stack? Deliverability &](https://static.mm-ais.com/article-images-pixabay/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-7569887c.jpg)

## Worked Case

Six weeks post-migration, the performance delta validated the isolation strategy. Reply rates climbed from 1.1% to 4.3%, driven by improved inbox placement rather than copy changes. Google Postmaster Tools recorded the primary domain's spam complaint rate dropping from 0.42% to 0.08%, restoring full deliverability for invoice and contract emails. Crucially, the split stack contained damage during operational errors. Two SDRs were paused after their purchased-list segments pushed complaint rates on two secondary domains past 0.3%. Because the domains were separated, the contamination did not spillover to the primary domain or the remaining four secondary domains. The split stack mitigated the blast radius, though it highlighted that infrastructure isolation cannot compensate for poor list hygiene.

The financial and pipeline impact of this migration is quantifiable. The prior all-in-one suite cost approximately $1,200 monthly in per-seat licenses. The new split stack runs on a flat-fee platform structure plus inbox costs. According to data comparing Instantly's pricing against Reply.io's $89–$99 per-user model, a five-SDR team saves $348 monthly by switching to Instantly's flat-fee structure; scaling this logic to 12 seats yields significant savings. The split stack costs roughly $97 per month for the platform plus 24 inboxes at approximately $6 each, totaling ~$241 per month. This represents an 80% reduction in platform spend while increasing send capacity.

This case also exposes a critical edge case for operators relying on split stacks. The two SDRs paused for list-quality issues demonstrate that while domain separation contains technical reputation damage, it does not immunize against behavioral flags. Purchased lists triggered complaints on secondary domains, proving that bad data can still breach the 0.3% threshold even in an isolated environment. The split stack prevented the primary domain from suffering, but the secondary domains incurred temporary cooling periods. Operators must pair infrastructure splits with rigorous list hygiene protocols; otherwise, the cost savings and placement gains are undermined by preventable data decay.

Five RulesThe split stack is not a configuration preference; it is a reputation firewall. When volume crosses the threshold where complaint math becomes unforgiving, blending cold and warm traffic into a single domain creates a structural failure mode that no amount of copy optimization can repair. The following rules operationalize the separation of sending infrastructure from CRM logic to preserve inbox placement and reply rates at scale.

| Metric | Baseline (All-in-One) | Post-Migration (Split Stack) | Differential |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Monthly Send Volume | 40,000 | 40,000 | 0% |
| Reply Rate | 1.1% | Why is splitting your sending stack recommended for modern cold email campaigns? | Splitting your sending stack isolates cold outreach traffic from transactional and warm business communication, preserving primary domain health. |
| What hard spam-complaint ceiling do Google and Microsoft enforce? | Google's February 2024 bulk-sender rules and Microsoft's May 2025 Outlook requirements enforce a hard spam-complaint ceiling of 0.3% as measured in Google Postmaster Tools. |  |  |
| How do reply rates compare between secondary domains and primary domains? | Campaigns sent from secondary domains average a 4.6% reply rate versus roughly 1–2% for primary-domain cold sends. |  |  |
| Which metrics should SDRs and RevOps leaders track instead of open rates? | SDRs and RevOps leaders must abandon open rates as unreliable signals and instead track inbox placement, reply rates, and complaint metrics to gauge true performance. |  |  |
| What happens when high-volume cold outreach is blended with transactional traffic on a corporate domain? | When you blend cold outreach with transactional traffic on the corporate domain, complaint damage from your sequences directly suppresses invoice delivery, contract emails, and warm replies simultaneously. |  |  |

Also worth reading: **2026 LinkedIn Sequences: 5-Step Behavior-Based Outreach**: [2026 LinkedIn Sequences: 5-Step Behavior-Based](https://getfrontier.co/blog/2026-linkedin-sequences-5-step-behavior-based-outreach.php) · **2026 LinkedIn: ESS, Reply Decay & ICP Window**: [2026 LinkedIn: ESS, Reply Decay](https://getfrontier.co/blog/2026-linkedin-ess-reply-decay-icp-window.php) · **LinkedIn 2026: 100-Invite Cap, Soft Ban Data, Under-10-Seat Edge**: [LinkedIn 2026: 100-Invite Cap, Soft](https://getfrontier.co/blog/linkedin-2026-100-invite-cap-soft-ban-data-under-10-seat-edge.php)

### Related reading

- [Google's 0.3% Line: Three Ways to Scale a Sending Pool](https://getfrontier.co/blog/googles-03-line-three-ways-to-scale-a-sending-pool.php)
- [LinkedIn's 100-Invite Cap: Weekly Pipeline Math for SDRs](https://getfrontier.co/blog/linkedins-100-invite-cap-weekly-pipeline-math-for-sdrs.php)
- [Sequential Identity Rotation Outperforms Parallel for 50k Sends](https://getfrontier.co/blog/sequential-identity-rotation-outperforms-parallel-for-50k-sends.php)
- [2026 LinkedIn: ESS, Reply Decay & ICP Window](https://getfrontier.co/blog/2026-linkedin-ess-reply-decay-icp-window.php)
- [2026 Multi-Seat Outreach: Shared Signals Cut Suspension Risk](https://getfrontier.co/blog/2026-multi-seat-outreach-shared-signals-cut-suspension-risk.php)
- [2026 Outbound: Human Preview vs. Auto - 40% Fewer Violations](https://getfrontier.co/blog/2026-outbound-human-preview-vs-auto-40-fewer-violations.php)

### Latest

- [LinkedIn's 100-Invite Cap: Weekly Pipeline Math for SDRs](https://getfrontier.co/blog/linkedins-100-invite-cap-weekly-pipeline-math-for-sdrs.php)
- [Google's 0.3% Line: Three Ways to Scale a Sending Pool](https://getfrontier.co/blog/googles-03-line-three-ways-to-scale-a-sending-pool.php)
- [Sequential Identity Rotation Outperforms Parallel for 50k Sends](https://getfrontier.co/blog/sequential-identity-rotation-outperforms-parallel-for-50k-sends.php)

Canonical: https://getfrontier.co/blog/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-reply-data-compared.php
Markdown: https://getfrontier.co/blog/split-your-sending-stack-deliverability-reply-data-compared.php/index.md
